Men's Swim and Dive All-SCAC Team

 

 

 1999    2000   2001
John Ryan-Coach of the Year   John Ryan-Coach of the Year   Zach Corburn-Male Swimmer of the Year
         

Joseph Moore - 50 Freestyle 

 

Dylan Stentiford - 100 Freestyle 

  Zach Coburn - 50 Freestyle

Joseph Moore - 100 Freestyle 

 

Dylan Stentiford - 200 Freestyle 

  Zach Coburn - 100 Backstroke 

Dylan Stentiford - 100 Freestyle 

 

Dylan Stentiford - 500 Freestyle 

  Zach Coburn - 200 Backstroke 

Dylan Stentiford - 200 Freestyle 

 

Andrew Gnann - 100 Butterfly 

  Andrew Gnann - 100 Freestyle

Dylan Stentiford - 500 Freestyle 

 

Andrew Gnann - 100 Backstroke 

  Andrew Gnann - 100 Butterfly

Andrew Gnann - 100 Freestyle  

 

Nathan Fowkes - 200 Butterfly 

  Andrew Gnann - 100 Backstroke

Andrew Gnann - 100 Butterfly 

 

200 Freestyle Relay Team 
Gnann, Stentiford, Von Rosenberg, Eustis)

  Dylan Stentiford - 200 Freestyle

Andrew Gnann - 100 Backstroke 

 

400 Freestyle Relay Team 
(Gnann, Von Rosenberg, Stentiford, Eustis)

  Dylan Stentiford - 500 Freestyle 

Michael Barfoot - 200 Butterfly 

 

800 Freestyle Relay Team 
(Gnann, Gonzalez, Stentiford, Von Rosenberg)

  Ryan Van Der Kar - 1650 Freestyle 
Curt Kiefer - 100 Backstroke  

200 Medley Relay Team 
(Stentiford, Stevens, Gnann, Von Rosenberg)

  Ryan Van Der Kar - 400 Ind. Med. 

David Matthews - 200 Backstroke 

      Nathan Fowkes - 200 Butterfly 

Joseph Moore - 100 Breaststroke 

      Suhada Ratnayake - 100 Breaststroke 

Mark Tiegel - 1-Meter Diving 

      200 Freestyle Relay Team 
(Coburn, Gnann, Von Rosenberg, Eustis)

Mark Tiegel - 3-Meter Diving 

      400 Freestyle Relay Team 
(Coburn, Gnann, Von Rosenberg, Stentiford)

200 Freestyle Relay Team 

      800 Freestyle Relay Team 
(Gnann, Van Der Kar, Coburn, Stentiford)

400 Freestyle Relay Team 

      200 Medley Relay Team 
(Coburn, Ratnayake, Gnann, Von Rosenberg)

800 Freestyle Relay Team 

      400 Medley Relay Team 
(Von Rosenberg, Ratnayake, Callahan, Stentiford)
200 Medley Relay Team        
         
2002   2003    2004 
Ryan Van Der Kar-Male Swimmer of the Year   Ryan Van Der Kar -Male Swimmer of the Year   Ryan Van Der Kar -Swimmer of the Year
Dylan Stentiford-Male Swimmer of the Year        
Will Von Rosenberg - 50 Freestyle    Ryan Van Der Kar - 500 Freestyle   Ryan Van Der Kar - 500 Freestyle
Dylan Stentiford - 100 Freestyle    Ryan Van Der Kar - 200 Butterfly   Ryan Van Der Kar - 400 Ind. Medley
Dylan Stentiford - 200 Freestyle    Ryan Van Der Kar - 400 Ind. Medley   Ryan Van Der Kar - 200 Butterfly
Dylan Stentiford - 500 Freestyle    200 Freestyle Relay Team
(Coburn, Eustis, Ratnayake, Scholz)
  Zach Coburn - 50 Freestyle
Andrew Gnann - 100 Butterfly     400 Freestyle Relay Team
(Coburn, Scholz, Van Der Kar, Eustis)
  Zach Coburn - 100 Backstroke
Stephen Eustis - 100 Butterfly    800 Freestyle Relay Team
(Coburn, Scholz, Van Der Kar, Ecklund)
  Zach Coburn - 200 Backstroke
Ryan Van Der Kar - 200 Butterfly    200 Medley Relay Team
(Rivard, Sebastian, Eustis, Ratnayake)
  Andrew Callahan - 50 Freestyle
Ryan Van Der Kar - 200 Ind. Med.    400 Medley Relay Team
(Coburn, Sebastian, Eustis, Van Der Kar)
  Andrew Callahan - 100 Freestyle
Ryan Van Der Kar - 400 Ind. Med.        Andrew Callahan - 200 Freestyle
Zach Coburn - 100 Backstroke        Tait Ecklund - 1650 Freestyle
Zach Coburn - 200 Backstroke        Michael Sebastian - 100 Breaststroke
Evan Jefferson - 100 Backstroke        Michael Sebastian - 200 Breaststroke
200 Freestyle Relay Team 
(Coburn, Von Rosenberg, Eustis, Gnann)
      Blair Boudousquie - 1650 Freestyle
400 Freestyle Relay Team 
(Coburn, Gnann, Von Rosenberg, Stentiford)
      Evan O'Dea - 200 Freestyle
800 Freestyle Relay Team 
(Gnann, Van Der Kar, Coburn, Stentiford)
      Evan O'Dea - 100 Freestyle
200 Medley Relay Team 
(Jefferson, Sebastian, Stevens, Von Rosenberg)
      Dan Petersen - 100 Butterfly
400 Medley Relay Team 
(Coburn, Sebastian, Gnann, Stentiford)
      Dan Petersen - 200 Ind. Medley
        Dan Petersen - 100 Breaststroke
        200 Freestyle Relay Team (Coburn, O'Dea, Petersen, Callahan)
        400 Freestyle Relay Team (Coburn, O'Dea, Petersen, Callahan)
        800 Freestyle Relay Team (Coburn, Van Der Kar, Petersen, O'Dea)
        200 Medley Relay Team (Snell, Sebastian, Rivard, Jorden)
        400 Medley Relay Team (Coburn, Van Der Kar, Petersen, Callahan)
         
2005     2006   2007
Ryan Cook - Diver of the Year   Dan Petersen - Swimmer of the Year    
Michael Sebastian - 100 Breaststroke   Dan Petersen, 200 Ind. Medley   Graham Mullings - 100 Freestyle 
Michael Sebastian - 200 Breaststroke   Dan Petersen, 100 Breaststroke   Evan O'Dea - 500 Freestyle
Dan Petersen - 50 Freestyle   Dan Petersen, 200 Breaststroke   Will Basinger - 200 Butterfly
Dan Petersen - 100 Butterfly   Will Basinger, 500 Freestyle   Daniel Patersen - 100 Backstroke
Dan Petersen - 100 Freestyle   Will Basinger, 400 Ind. Medley   Daniel Patersen - 200 Ind. Medley
Blair Boudousquie - 1650 Freestyle   Will Basinger, 200 Butterfly    Spencer Hill - 100 Backstroke
Dario Turjanski - 500 Freestyle   Ryan Cook, 1-meter diving   Spencer Hill - 200 Backstroke
Dario Turjanski - 200 Freestyle   Ryan Cook, 3-meter diving   Ryan Cook - 1-meter diving
Dario Turjanski - 1650 Freestyle   Kyle Peterson, 50 Freestyle   Ryan Cook - 3-meter diving
Sam Hopkins - 200 Breaststroke   Kyle Peterson, 100 Freestyle    Travis Mills - 3-meter diving
Will Basinger - 500 Freestyle   Grant Quimby, 100 Breaststroke   Kyle Boe - 200 Ind. Medley
Will Basinger - 400 Ind. Medley   Grant Quimby, 200 Breaststroke   400 Freestyle Relay Team
Will Basinger - 200 Butterfly   David Rivard, 200 Freestyle   800 Freestyle Relay Team
Ryan Cook - 1 - Meter   Dario Turjanski, 500 Freestyle   400 Medley Relay Team
Ryan Cook - 3 - Meter   Travis Mills, 3-meter diving     
Joey Dodds - 3 - Meter   200 Freestyle Relay Team (Stewart, Shane, Petersen, Peterson)    
200 Medley Relay Team (Petersen, Sebastian, Rivard, Turjanski)   400 Medley Relay Team (Petersen, Quimby, Basinger, Peterson)    
400 Medley Relay Team (Petersen, Sebastian, Basinger, Turjanski)   200 Medley Relay Team (Petersen, Quimby, Stewart, Peterson)    
800 Medley Freestyle Team (Petersen, Rivard, Basinger, Turjanski)    800 Freestyle Relay Team (Basinger, Turjanski, Rivard, Petersen)    
400 Medley Freestyle Team (Petersen, Rivard, Saunders, Turjanski)    400 Freestyle Relay Team (Turjanski, Rivard, Peterson, Stewart    
         
2008   2009    2010
Ryan Cook - Diver of the Meet       Alex Miranda- Swimmer of the Meet
Taylor Clark - 100 Freestyle   Alex Miranda - 500 Freestyle   Graham Mullings - 50 Freestyle
Taylor Clark - 200 Freestyle   Alex Miranda - 200 Butterfly   Graham Mullings - 200 Freestyle
Taylor Clark - 500 Freestyle   Alex Miranda - 400 Ind. Medley   Alex Miranda - 500 Freestyle
Will Basinger - 200 Butterfly   Andrew Battles - 500 Freestyle   Andrew Battles - 500 Freestyle
Logan May - 200 Backstroke   Andrew Battles - 1650 Freestyle   Andrew Battles - 1650 Freestyle
Ryan Cook - 1-meter diving   Kevin Martin - 1-meter diving   Spencer Bard - 100 Butterfly
Ryan Cook - 3-meter diving    Kevin Martin - 3-meter diving   Zach Dielmann - 100 Butterfly
Travis Mills - 1-meter diving   200 Freestyle Relay Team   Alex Miranda - 200 Butterfly
Travis Mills - 3-meter diving   400 Freestyle Relay Team   Sean Fronczak - 100 Backstroke
200 Freestyle Relay Team   800 Freestyle Relay Team   Sean Fronczak- 200 Backstroke
400 Freestyle Relay Team       Andrew Battles- 200 Backstroke
800 Freestyle Relay Team       Alex Miranda- 400 Individual Medley
200 Medley Relay Team       Kevin Martin- 1-meter diving
        Kevin Martin- 3-meter diving
        200 Freestyle Relay Team
        400 Freestyle Relay Team
        800 Freestyle Relay Team
        200 Medley Relay Team
        400 Medley Relay Team
         
2011        
Kevin Martin- Diver of the Meet        
Aaron Shaver - 50 Freestyle        
Aaron Shaver - 100 Freestyle        
Andrew Battles - 200 Freestyle        
Andrew Battles - 500 Freestyle        
Alex Miranda - 500 Freestyle        
Lucas Belury - 500 Freestyle        
Alex Miranda- 1650 Freestyle        
Lucas Belury- 1650 Freestyle        
Spencer Bard - 100 Butterfly        
Sean Fronczak- 100 Backstroke        
Andrew Battles - 200 Backstroke        
Sean Fronczak - 200 Backstroke        
Sean Fronczak - 200 Individual Medley        
Alex Miranda - 400 Individual Medley        
Kevin Martin- 1-meter diving        
Andrew Snead- 1-meter diving        
Kevin Martin- 3-meter diving        
Andrew Snead 3-meter diving        
200 Freestyle Relay Team        
400 Freestyle Relay Team        
800 Freestyle Relay Team        
200 Medley Relay Team        
400 Medley Relay Team