Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

25
26
at Concordia (Tex.)
Final
L, 2-1

at Concordia (Tex.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
27
28
1
vs NCAA Region 2 Diving Championships

vs Laredo Community College
@ San Antonio Country Club
Final
W, 4-3

vs Incarnate Word
@ San Antonio Country Club
Final
L, 7-0

2
vs NCAA Region 2 Diving Championships

vs Trinity Open

3
4
5
6
7
8
at Austin
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-1

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 9-2

9
at Emory
Final
L, 8-1

at Austin
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 10-4

10
vs Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
W, 6-1
11
at Schreiner Spring Shootout

at Schreiner Spring Shootout

vs Indianapolis
Cancelled

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 9-0
12
at Schreiner Spring Shootout

at Schreiner Spring Shootout

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Haines City, Fla. (Lake Eva Tennis Center)
Final
W, 6-3


vs Merrimack
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
13
vs Mount Mary
@ Tucson, AZ
Cancelled
14
vs UIW Spring Break Meet

vs St. Scholastica
@ Tucson, AZ
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-2

vs Dickinson
@ Tucson, AZ
Final
W, 4-3

vs Cornell College
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
15
vs UIW Spring Break Meet

vs Bethany Lutheran
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
L, 3-2

vs Central (IA)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 5-1

vs Kenyon
@ Orlando, FL
Final
W, 5-0
16
at George Fox Westbrook Invitational


17
at George Fox Westbrook Invitational

18
19
vs Our Lady of the Lake
Final
W, 5-4
20
vs NCAA Championships

vs Johns Hopkins
@ Rice University; Houston, TX
Final
L, 5-4
21
vs NCAA Championships
22
vs NCAA Championships

vs Rice Meet

vs Texas Lutheran
5:00 PM

vs Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM

vs Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
23
vs NCAA Championships

vs TLU Invitational

at Austin
9:00 AM

at Texas A&M-Kingsville
11:00 AM

vs Texas Lutheran
1:00 PM

vs Texas Lutheran
2:00 PM

vs Concordia (Tx.)
@ Dallas, TX
3:00 PM

vs Texas Lutheran
3:00 PM

vs Texas Lutheran
5:00 PM
24
25
at The West Cup

vs Chicago
7:00 PM
26
at The West Cup
27
28
vs Wis.-Eau Claire
4:00 PM

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
4:00 PM
29
vs Texas State Bobcat Meet

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
4:00 PM

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
6:30 PM

vs Centenary (La.)
7:00 PM
30
vs Texas State Bobcat Meet

vs Tyler Junior College
10:00 AM

vs Dallas
1:00 PM

vs Centenary (La.)
2:00 PM

vs Dallas
3:00 PM

vs Centenary (La.)
5:00 PM
31
vs Texas Quad Meet

vs Dallas
12:00 PM

vs Dallas
2:00 PM
1
at West Region Invitational
2
at West Region Invitational

vs Hardin-Simmons
5:00 PM

vs Our Lady of the Lake University
5:00 PM

vs Our Lady of the Lake University
7:00 PM
3
4
vs Angelo State Relays/Multi's
5
vs Angelo State Relays/Multi's

vs Gust. Adolphus
@ Claremont, CA
1:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
5:00 PM

vs Austin
7:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
7:00 PM
6
vs Angelo State Relays/Multi's

at Texas-Dallas
9:00 AM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
1:00 PM

vs Austin
2:00 PM

at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
3:00 PM

vs Austin
5:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
5:00 PM