2017 Trinity Cross Country

Name Cl. Major Hometown/High School
Harry Bellow full bio Harry Bellow First-year Undecided Kingwood, TX / Kingwood
Elliot Blake full bio Elliot Blake Junior Geosciences & Environmental Science Ft. Worth, TX / Trinity Valley School
Austin Brown full bio Austin Brown Senior Engineering & Mathematics Austin, TX / St. Andrew Episcopal School
David Buss full bio David Buss First-year Political Science Frisco, TX / Liberty
William Butler full bio William Butler First-year English/Communications Houston, TX / Episcopal
Andy Cottrell full bio Andy Cottrell Junior Biology New Braunfels, TX / Canyon
Laurel Daughtrey full bio Laurel Daughtrey First-year Biology Round Rock, TX / Round Rock
Michael Erickson full bio Michael Erickson Senior Engineering Sugar Land, TX / Clements
Theresa Feller full bio Theresa Feller Sophomore Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Austin, TX / Regents School of Austin
Mabel Fowler full bio Mabel Fowler First-year Business Uvalde, TX / Uvalde
Aaron Garcia full bio Aaron Garcia First-year Biochemistry Austin, TX / St. Andrew's
Amanda Gerlach full bio Amanda Gerlach Sophomore Biology Houston, TX / Awty International School
Jacob Hammond full bio Jacob Hammond Senior International Political Science Austin, TX / Liberal Arts & Sciences Academy
Rachel Hanes full bio Rachel Hanes Senior Political Science & Spanish Arlington, TX / Mansfield Summit
Colton Hawkins full bio Colton Hawkins Sophomore Undecided Austin, TX / Dripping Springs
Allison Hill full bio Allison Hill Junior Neuroscience Cypress, TX / Cy-Fair
Keaton Holt full bio Keaton Holt First-year Undecided Portland, OR / Grant
Jordan Juran full bio Jordan Juran First-year Pre-Med Littleton, CO / Chatfield
Michaela Lieb full bio Michaela Lieb Senior Biology & Spanish Mechanicsburg, PA / Cumberland Valley
Emma MacEachern full bio Emma MacEachern Senior Business Analytics & Technology Temple, TX / Temple
Meghan Mardashti full bio Meghan Mardashti JR Biology and Religion Houston, TX / Memorial
Ben Matthews full bio Ben Matthews JR Economics and Spanish Houston, TX / The Awty International School
Molly McCullough full bio Molly McCullough Junior Engineering Science Portland, OR / St. Mary's Academy
Haley McFadden full bio Haley McFadden Senior Biology Grapevine, TX / Carroll
Maria Nowlin full bio Maria Nowlin First-year Biology Austin, TX / St. Michael's
Olive Pertuit full bio Olive Pertuit First-year Biology League City, TX / Clear Falls
Jack Powers full bio Jack Powers First-year Communications Atlanta, GA / Westminster
Brianna Ratliff full bio Brianna Ratliff Sophomore Mathematics San Antonio, TX / Madison
Wolf Robinson full bio Wolf Robinson First-year Undecided Nashville, TN / University School of Nashville
Samantha Simank full bio Samantha Simank Junior Business Analytics & Technology Corpus Christi, TX / Incarnate Word Academy
Laura Taylor full bio Laura Taylor Sophomore Biology Coppell, TX / Coppell
Melissa Whitman full bio Melissa Whitman Senior Biology Carrollton, TX / Carrollton Christian Academy
Brian Wongchotigul full bio Brian Wongchotigul Junior Computer Science Austin, TX / St. Andrew's Episcopal School