Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
September
Fri. 12 TBD     Quad Tournament
Sat. 13 TBD     Quad Tournament
Fri. 26 Trinity University Tyler, TX   ITA Regional Championships
Sat. 27 Trinity University Tyler, TX   ITA Regional Championships
Sun. 28 Trinity University Tyler, TX   ITA Regional Championships
Mon. 29 Trinity University # Tyler, TX   ITA Regional Championships
 
February
Fri. 6 Trinity University   9
Sat. 7 Trinity University Abilene, TX 1 ACU Indoors
  Trinity University   4 ACU Indoors
Thu. 12 St. Edward's   4
Sat. 14 Trinity University   2
  Laredo Community College   0
Fri. 20 Trinity University   6 ITA National Indoors
Sat. 21 Johns Hopkins St. Peter, Minn. 3 ITA National Indoor Semifinal
Sun. 22 Emory St. Peter, MN 4 ITA National Indoor Championships
 
March
Fri. 6 Tyler Junior College   8
Mon. 9 Trinity University Whittier, CA 8
Tue. 10 Trinity University   6
Wed. 11 Trinity University Claremont, Calif. 4
Fri. 13 Trinity University Pomona, Calif. 6 Stag-Hen Tournament
  Trinity University Claremont, CA  
  Trinity University   2 Stag-Hen Invitational
Sat. 14 Washington (Mo.) Claremont, Calif. 6 Claremont, Calif.
Fri. 27 Midwestern St.   7
Sat. 28 Texas Lutheran   0
  Trinity University   6
 
April
Sat. 11 Trinity University   1
Fri. 17 Trinity University TBD 9
  Trinity University   5
Sat. 18 Trinity University   6
  Trinity University Tyler, TX  
Fri. 24 TBA Georgetown, Texas   Bye - SCAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 Texas Lutheran Georgetown, Texas 0 Match 4 - SCAC Semifinals
Sun. 26 Southwestern (Tex.) Georgetown, Texas 0 Match 8 - SCAC Championship
 
May
Fri. 8 Wilkes % Fredericksburg, VA 0 NCAA 2nd Round Playoffs
Sat. 9 Trinity University %   5 NCAA Tournament Third Round
Mon. 18 Trinity University % Camargo Racquet Club - Cincinnati, Ohio 2 NCAA Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 11 TBA     Trinity Quad Tournament
Sat. 12 TBA     Trinity Quad Tournament
Thu. 24 TBD     USTA/ITA Southwest Regional (Play-In Round)
Fri. 25 TBD     USTA/ITA Southwest Regional
Sat. 26 TBD     USTA/ITA Southwest Regional
Sun. 27 TBD     USTA/ITA Southwest Regional
 
October
Thu. 15 Trinity University Sumter, SC   USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
Fri. 16 Trinity University Sumter, SC   USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
Sat. 17 Trinity University Sumter, SC   USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
Sun. 18 Trinity University Sumter, SC   USTA/ITA National Small College Championships
 
February
Fri. 5 Trinity University   0 San Antonio, TX
  Trinity University   1 Abilene, TX
Sat. 6 Trinity University Abilene, TX 2
  Trinity University   8 Abilene, TX
Sat. 13 Trinity University   7 Austin, TX
  Trinity University   9 Seguin, TX
Fri. 19 Trinity University Pepper Pike, OH 3 ITA National Team Indoors
Sat. 20 Trinity University Pepper Pike, OH 6 ITA National Team Indoors - Fifth Place
  Trinity University Cleveland, Ohio 7 ITA National Team Indoors
Sun. 28 St. Mary's (Tex)   4
  Laredo Community College   5
 
March
Sat. 5 Hardin-Simmons Georgetown, Texas 0
  Trinity University   9 Georgetown, TX
Wed. 9 Rhodes    
Fri. 11 Trinity University Claremont, CA 5 Stag-Hen Tournament
Sat. 12 Trinity University   3 Claremont, CA
  Trinity University   4 Third Place Match Stag-Hen Invitational
Mon. 14 Trinity University Claremont, CA 2
Wed. 16 Trinity University   8
Thu. 31 Gust. Adolphus   4
 
April
Sat. 2 Washington (Mo.)   6
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   0
Tue. 12 Trinity University   9 Austin, TX
Fri. 15 Texas-Tyler   4
Sat. 16 Schreiner    
  Whitman   3
Sat. 23 Colorado Col. % Kerrville, Texas 0 SCAC Men's Tennis Championship / Match 4
Sun. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) % Kerrville, Texas 0 SCAC Men's Tennis Championship / Championship Match
 
May
Sat. 14 Trinity University % Atlanta, GA 5 NCAA Division III Regional Second Round
Sun. 15 Trinity University %   0 NCAA D-III Championships Regional Final
Thu. 26 Trinity University % Kalamazoo, MI   NCAA Division III Singles Championship
 
September
Fri. 16 Trinity Quad Tournament    
Sat. 17 Trinity Quad Tournament    
Fri. 30 USTA/ITA Regionals Tyler, TX  
 
October
Sat. 1 USTA/ITA Regional Tyler, TX  
Sun. 2 USTA/ITA Regional Tyler, TX  
Mon. 3 USTA/ITA Regional Tyler, TX  
Wed. 12 Trinity University Surprise, AZ  
Thu. 13 Trinity University Surprise, AZ  
Fri. 14 Trinity University Surprise, AZ  
 
February
Wed. 1 Birmingham Southern   0
Fri. 3 Trinity University Abilene, TX 0
Sat. 4 Trinity University   0
  Trinity University   9
Sat. 18 St. Mary's (Tex)   7
  Trinity University   4
Fri. 24 Trinity University Cleveland, OH 2 ITA Indoor National Championships
Sat. 25 Trinity University   4 ITA DIII Men's Indoor Championships - Consolation Semifinals
  Trinity University Cleveland, OH 6 ITA Indoor National Championships
 
March
Sun. 12 Trinity University Orlando, FL 5
Tue. 14 Trinity University Orlando, FL 7
  Trinity University Orlando, FL 7
Wed. 15 Trinity University Orlando, FL 0
Sun. 26 Gust. Adolphus   4
  Linfield   1
Wed. 29 Middlebury   7
Fri. 31 Claremont-M-S   6
 
April
Sat. 1 Emory   6
  Laredo Community College    
Fri. 7 Trinity University   7
Sat. 8 Trinity University Tyler, TX 5
Wed. 12 Trinity University   1
Fri. 21 Southwestern (Tex.)   2
Sat. 22 Colorado Col.   0
  Austin   1
Sat. 29 Schreiner San Antonio, Texas 0 SCAC Men's Tennis Championship | Match 3
Sun. 30 Southwestern (Tex.) %   1 SCAC Championship
 
May
Fri. 12 Whitman % Claremont, CA 2
Sat. 13 Trinity University %   0
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event