Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs Centre/Birmingham-Southern

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Final
L, 6-1

at Austin
Final
L, 88-85

at Austin
Final
L, 79-70

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Final
L, 7-0
29
30
31
1
2
at McMurry
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-5

at McMurry
Final
W, 7-4

Texas Lutheran
Final
W, 76-68

Texas Lutheran
Final
W, 78-66
3
#8 St. Mary's (Tex)
Final
L, 8-0

at Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 5-2

at Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 9-3

Texas A&M-Kingsville
Final
L, 7-2

Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
W, 77-64

Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
W, 88-80
4
5
6
7
8
9
at Dallas
Final
L, 75-66

at Houston-Victoria
Final
W, 5-3

at #18 Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 6-3

at Dallas
Final
W, 60-53
10
vs #11 Redlands
@ Walla Walla,WA
Final
L, 7-2

Concordia (Tex.)
Final
W, 6-4

vs Lewis & Clark
@ Walla Walla, WA
Final
W, 5-4

Concordia (Tex.)
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-5

vs Denison
@ North Ridgeville, Ohio - North Ridge Tennis Club
Final
W, 6-3

at Houston-Victoria
Final
W, 6-0
11
vs #9 Chicago
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
L, 7-2

at #14 Whitman
Final
L, 9-0

at Houston-Victoria
Cancelled

at Colorado Col.
Final
W, 70-65

at Colorado Col.
Final
W, 82-74
12
13
Hardin-Simmons
Final
W, 76-56
14
vs SCAC Championships
15
vs SCAC Championships

at Schreiner
Final
L, 74-66

at Schreiner
Final
W, 79-64
16
vs SCAC Championships

vs Whitworth
@ Tyler, Texas
Final
W, 11-7

St. Edward's
Final
L, 6-3

St. Edward's
Final
W, 5-4

at #16 Texas-Tyler
Final
W, 15-5
17
vs SCAC Championships

Laredo Community College
Final
L, 5-4

Schreiner
Final
W, 70-49

vs East Tex. Baptist
@ Tyler, Texas
Final
W, 12-6

Schreiner
Final
W, 75-56
18
19
20
21
22
23
vs #2 Claremont-M-S
@ St. Peter, MN
TBA

vs Colorado Col.
@ Colorado Springs, CO
1:00 PM

Eastern Michigan
3:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
6:00 PM
24
vs TBD
@ St. Peter, MN
TBA

Air Force
1:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
2:00 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
5:00 PM

vs Winner of Game 1
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
6:00 PM
25
vs TBD
@ St. Peter, MN
TBA
26
27
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
4:00 PM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 PM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
6:00 PM
28
1
2
Redlands
1:00 PM

vs Incarnate Word
@ San Antonio Country Club
4:00 PM

MIT
7:00 PM
3
vs Claremont-M-S
@ Austin Tennis Academy (Austin, TX)
10:00 AM

MIT
1:00 PM

MIT
4:00 PM